Monday, February 16, 2009

A Little Too Not Over You


Assalamualaikum bloggie...

This Archuleta's song is playing in my head and mp3. hehehehe ...kinda right on the dot-song. Last nite I stayed awake till ..God knows when. I was carried away by Sejarah Melayu ...(right on...)

Earlier I spent my night with someone. :) [ jangan fikir bukan-bukan, it's strictly PG rated. haha]... Anyway, it was Nice..... ( sorta....)

I'm tight up with loads and today I managed to convince Ridha, our corporate team that I DO NOT WANT TO TEACH THOSE OUTSIDERS! Not that I'm not interested - I just DO NOT HAVE THE frikkin' TIME. My weekends are mostly occupied with my ambition and my weekdays are slumped. I can only blog around 6pm above ...and God I miss blogging! I cannot NOT blog in a day. I just need to POUR my heart out ...ya know ...Here... :) Plus, if I don't visit my new friends' sites, I Miss them! nak jugak baca or menyibuk walau seketika....Walaupunnn.... so, Corporate so-called people, LEAVE ME ALONE! hahahahahahahahahahahahah

Even Mrs Aishah stopped by my cubicle to 'nudge' me for karaokeing sesuka hati haku ...lagu si archuleta ni ...hahahahahah. I need something to boost my marking spirit hahahaha plus blogging! hehehe sorry ek Shah, by the way I mean it - Nice NEW backpack! I loike....

I'm just a little too not over youuuuuu.....hahahaha *sigh* damn I Miss You.

oh ya ...en_me thank you very much for the sweet angelic thought of yours ...Terima kasih banyak-banyak ...daun keladi ....kecil tapak tangan .....posmen yang tukang tadahkan ..INshaAllah....hahahaha no shy la me kan en_me....nanti sha emel kan en_me ...'preciate it mucho.

I'll never understand (true...why la i put myself into this mess hahahahaha)
I can't seem to face the truth ... I'm just a Little to Not Over YOU.

OK...now am heading home ...early uolls....because I have Sejarah Melayu to read on. haaaaaa...I need to solve the puzzle that ecclectic, sophisticated lady ...gave me. of ALL days ...and person ...haku jugak yang nak di test nye.....oighh.....

4 comments:

al-hussaini said...

lagu ni pun antara favorite gak...mesti pernah dengar lagu "Smoky Mountain Memories" dari David Archuleta ni kan...btw, kecewa sikit dengan liriknya...alunan lagu dah ok dah...tapi......... :(

Sha and Forward said...

uih? Salam hussaini...minat jugak ek ...ni kebetulan ja...now kamek dah ternyanyi nyanyi sorang2 ..hehehehe

al-hussaini said...

ternyanyi sorang-sorang..jangan nyanyi sambil memasak nasi..nanti lambat kahwin pula...

Sha and Forward said...

hehehe ..sungguh ironi kata2mu heheheheh