Monday, May 25, 2009

Incursion

Assalamualaikum bloggie...
I dropped my twins off at the airport and headed to the office. Thing that I Hate most about Malaysians at the airports IS they (SOME) like to frikkin-damn park at the dropping off zone. aiyooo why so Gundu One....cannot read the sign meh? ishh...bak kata Dr Asri ....kang kate bongok ngok ..maghah....I gotta agree with him this time. It really pisses me off when a civilian could not even adhere to ONE simple rule. -eiii..pagi2 dah buat haku "windy"...then suddenly the radio tuned to a sound i was quite familiar to...ghazal-like song ....urghhh....u gotta be kiddin me ....I tuned to Hitz.fm Sorry Dato ...you're not my forte in this hour... *creepy*

Airport KB dari depan ...lawa le pulok ...heee...time aman...cuba time landing n take off...huh...



*********************

Last night ...I was awaken around midnight...thanks to the heat.... :) not a problem coz "Leverage" was on, I pampered meself with syrup mak and chocolate fudge. YUMMY. Then I settled for this Malaysia -Topgun...WiraAngkasa...zaman dulu punya citer..when Yusuf Haslam was so called "hot" hahahahaha. Of course it wasn't as WICKED AWESOME as maverick in TopGun ...yet..can be applauded la....oh Maverick ...you've had me at Hello.... *lol*


this baby and its pilot ...NEVER cease to amaze and "melt" me.....oigghh....*blushed*

There you have it ...my fleeting moment dream ...when can I fly this baby? Never! huhuhu... I have been coaxing my couzin Jeff to fly me at his airbase...and he said "ko saper..." hahaha siot tul couzin aku ...One Fine Day .....tak leh terbang ...leh duk dalam tu 5 minit pun jadi laaaaaaa uwaaaaaaaaaa.....hmm.....end of this month I'll be up to my neck with PnP and July preparation. Oighh...another misery coming right up ...I shalt foresee...huhuhu....what ever it is, I absolutely agree with Kecik when she said "U R in your own league..." -YOU can do it SHA! amin..

*due to unavoidable circumstances (i.e: having ary pickin on my calling name with kecik) i forbid anyone to call me by that name ..including you Ary.. :P

*********

Currently listening to : Pachelbel's Canon in D- Piano and Flute : Nice

to sopek: I finally found the Perfect Matched tudung for the rhubarb-red dress you gave. It's sooo comeyyyy...thank u thank u ..thank u.....i'll wear it again when u're back in July! hohoho reddilicious..

5 comments:

ary said...

besau...huahuahua....y so windy wei dis mornin...hihi terasa lak drive tak nampak sign board...huahuahua

Sha and Forward said...

oit ...dis is my territory ...kecik sorang je bleh panggei aku Besau ..hang takboleh...hang kene panggil aku Sha.

Sha and Forward said...

dah siap ...ada disclaimer dah ...huhuhu...hang boleh ...sha pun boleh :P

ary said...

only here cannot..then i can call that nick in sms..or YM..or maybe when we meet..huauhaua..kiddin la...emo lak

Sha and Forward said...

ne de emo la..lama tak bicker ngan hang ..rindu plak nak bertekak ... :P