Tuesday, May 12, 2009

Mr Ary ..Sila Gigit Jari... hahaha


Assalamualaikum bloggie....

first thing when my beloved students done with the photo scaping I was like "muhahahaha Ary ..eat your heart out ...." Yesterday I was having a blast with my graduating seniors...if u noticed, we managed to slip in a note for ngets in the photo. hahahahahah happy ngets? actually there are a few more ..but am rushing to a welcoming event...will add later inshaAllah...


Baked Macaroni and Strawberry Whey

In fact, I'll continue writing in the evening ...it's a cloudy day today...alhamdulillah ..after God knows how many weeks of heat .....
Don't get me wrong with the note for ary thingy in the photo ...it started out when ary challenged me to cook. coz he thought I bluff and buy foods at stores ALL the time ...hahahahah ...so I decided to prove him wrong! haha ...eat your fingers and heart out now ngets ...muhahahhaha
***************************
I came back from seing DNH today, with the news- she's off for Umrah soon! Lovely! splendid! and i told her not to forget to spare some Doas, and she said " oh yes..I'll doa for Everything in your Life - aiii ..macam perli jek hahahaha..anyhow ...wish I could be there too....one day ..InshaAllah...wait for me aaaa Kaabah....U-just-Wait... :)
***********************
I'm still a bit mellow from the event with my PA yesterday. I'll miss them dearly. Three years are too short. According to Salimah ...she'll miss the halcyon days of our time....oh man ..I was almost in tears....She'll be in Teesside, UK this Fall...how nice...a few of them will ...the rests will pursuit locally I presumed....*sigh* it's queer ..when a person you have never met and known ...will unexpectedly grow fond in your heart and eyes...Salimah, Fiza, Ain, Iqa & Solihah- ya'll have a special monument in my Heart and my Soul. I Love all of you Unconditionally.
**********************
I spent the rests of my evening - thinking. Most of it are relaxing actually coz I had a fairly long day under the sun. Tho it was pretty bit gloomy later in the evening...you can still feel the heat. Predominantly not going away ...even with the heavy pour yesterday evening...hmm...global warming is gettin' worse...
******************
Then, My Mp3 ...tuned to Lagu Kita ..by Aizat.....aiyakkghh....Dan aku Terus ..menyanyi lagu ini Untuk mu ...Walau berjuta mendengar ...lagu ini hanya Untuk Mu... - the persona in this song must have been very special to him. Composing a song ..is soo not easy. I tried before with Mbak Yanti, Vir and Bella....and it turned out quit funny..Instead ..we sang the ever so famous hit by Kahitna entitled Cantik ..in one of the potluck gatherings we had. Did we manage to mesmerize the party? hahahahaha ...I hardly remembered....All I knew...Bella, Vir and I were extremely happy to NOT get it off-key and Mas Utama and Mas Urip were surprised to see and probably hear me ...sing. hahahahaha thank you Mas....i took that as a compliment! haha...It's pretty melancholic when a simple song ...can bring one down to such a deep and long left memory lane... :) kan? I miss my singing buddies ...they're like The Best Ever!
******************
hmm....uih? it's half past seven ...i should get going...I got carried away with the thoughts I supposed. Of late, I frequently reminisce. I guess when you have lived long enough like me ...you tend to have an encapsulation of everything of your Life that'll not stop you from smiling when you turn back, once-in-a-while... :)
***************
Thank you Allah SWT ..for giving Hari ini Indah and meringankan Gundah ku...u-know-who-u-are.... :)
*************
wofsha has left the building
*************

7 comments:

ary said...

wah ..tak hengat...attached my name lagi kat c2 ekk..tgok nawaitu je dah bad intention...hahaha..nak wat aku sakit ati ek...pergh...tudung ok...terletak kat kepala hang..rapi...alignment is ok..then..kedut2x pun cukup..hahahahaaha..mu kalo nak nyakat aku memang no 1..neway meleleh gak air liur pagi2 ni....dalam keadaaan cabin yg agak sejuk..lapaq...huhuhuhuu..neway macam dah miss kelantan dah korang pose reramai...hahaha

Sha and Forward said...

memang la tudung terletak kat kepala..tak penah dgr lagi tudung terletak kat kaki hahahaha ngets ...

al-hussaini said...

bilakah penganugerahan itu berlaku? haha...skema siot ayat...

makanan jenis apa tu?
tapi macam sedap...

Sha and Forward said...

penganugerahan akan berlaku hujung tahun ..tetapi mereka akan meninggalkan mommy-sha 16hb ineyyyyy huwaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa... :(

lid....kemana lid pegi lama takde...saya telah dibuli..oleh si nget ituh....
makaroni bakar la sayang oiii...adeiii....

al-hussaini said...

tak pergi ke mana-mana...
cuma bersenam berjalan kaki ke sana ke mari...

kena buli? hahahaha
makaroni bakar...meh pos ke sini...

Sha and Forward said...

cikguuuuuuu!!! heheheee..bleh..nanti sha ngan ary gi saner ...kami bawak ek ek :D tu pun kalu si ary tak habis kan dulu muhehehehe ...

pexky said...

hye sha..long time no see..
apa habaq? ada baikk kaaa?
Wah..wah.. ade party erk>besh!
tudung pun ader allighment yer..
balancing pun ader gak kot..
hihi..