Tuesday, September 16, 2008

Where is the Light

Assalamualaikum bloggie...

Again, every Tuesday is a lecture-holic moment for moi. From 8am till 1.30pm that is my crazy hours. By the time I entered my 5th lecture, I was flat and about to puke. hehehe. my back hurts a bit today due to no reasons. I have settled all the prizes for the Ramadhan debate and guess what, later in the afternoon came in another request for cenderahati. We will be having Majlis Penyampaian Bantuan Aidilfitri Fakir & Miskin this thursday. The boss decided to have Tn Hj Yahya over to officiate the event. Hence the cenderahati scouting...aisshh....eden idok le gomarr beli beli last menet nih....working with infamous HEP yang memang dah sedia maklum akan ke ad-hoc an nya....flatten me. Did I mention Alien and I are not on talking term? Yep. We're not talking. I pissed him off the other day (who'd ever thought Alien has emotion?hehehee) well I guess the table is turned. He should know what is it like being annoyed. IF he can ever digest that. Let him be...don't poke salang tebuang..hehe



Tomorrow is Nuzul Quran ..CUTI!!!!! YAY! and it's fadh-fadh's birthday too. Happy birthday. wah...banyak sungguh virgonian moment bulan ni ...end of this month is oja's. haiyoo...tomorrow cannot sleep late la...I have to accompany Semut to Hilal's gotong lolong for Iftar Perdana ...halaaaaaaaaaa....baru je nak berangan tido. hehehehe...my sleep hours are deprived lately....tu pasal.....it'ch okay...lembu punya pasal ...I be there cut cut u ah kaw kaw...

Hmm...work is kinda ..done...and I'll be off soon. my back really hurts...Pa if u r reading this...remember the pain in Mars? i guess it's back .........hou tong aaaaaa....

4 comments:

kawaii_desu said...

with the back pain hang still berangan nak pi buat gotong royong???

aiyo...

kawaii_desu said...

huhu
putrajaya tak coti...
waaaa

pexky said...

putrojayo totap kojo..
bekojo lah kito sekueknyo..
cam nak mampus asik kojo jeee..

shikin said...

here...ur semut wrote some comments...ahakss...betui ke idak grammernyar.....miahahha...really proud wen someone called me semut n tat person was one of my lovely mate at KTD.....really appreciated u cik sha...u make me smile...always be by my side k.... muaahhh...